Activities and Clubs

CLUB/ORGANIZATION ADVISORS
Academic Challenge Ms. Alison Lubar/Dannielle McGill
Animal Welfare Club Miss Dana Carson
Art Club Mr. Joe Smargisso
Battle of the Books Mr. John Bond
Book Club Mr. John Bond
Brotherhood Club Mr. Chambers, Mr. Medio, Mr. Thompson, Mr. Celli
Bowling Club Mrs. Kathy Blumenstein
Chess Club (Nov-Feb) Ms. Mai and Ms. Butterick
Ecology Club Lauren Maunz
Fellowship of Christian Athletes Mr. Andrew Whitman/Mr. Mark Johnson
Film, Editing, Broadcasting Club Mr. Neil Ortiz
French Club Mrs. Marisa Mastascusa
Garden Club Mrs. Beth Kovach
Garnet and Gold Ms. Mia Mai and Ms. Anastasia Butterick
Gay-Straight Alliance Ms. Anna Sepanic
Genealogy Club
Girl Talk Mrs. Janel Gehring and Mrs. Beth Kovach
HS Democrats of America Ms. Diana Zaremba
Heights Harmony Mrs. Christine Walker
Heights Heroes Mrs. Alice Borden and Mrs. Jennifer Esposito
Indoor Color Guard Mr. Rob Renninger
Indoor Percussion Ensemble Mr. Rob Renninger
Italian Club Ms. Sara Shumway
Jr. High Debate Club Mrs. Janet Richards
Jr. High Fishy Wishy Club Mr. Jim Smith
Jr. High Math/Strategy/Games Club Mr. Brandon Cresci
Jr. High Musical Ms. April Lindley and Ms. Butterick
Jr. High Running Club Mr. Mark Johnson
Jr. High Student Council (Senate) Mr. Jim Smith
Jr. High Yearbook Mrs. Sandra Locke
Literary Heights Mrs. Diana Zaremba and Ms. Allison Lubar
Marching Band & Color Guard Mr. Rob Renninger
MSU Mrs. Melissa Perry
Modern Music Ensemble Mr. James Whitescarver
Musical Theatre Mrs. Christine Walker
National Honor Society Mrs. Theresa Marcasciano and Mrs. Dannielle McGill
Next Step Club Mrs. Theresa Klawunn
Photo-Media Club Mrs. Alexandra Rooney
Ping Pong Mr. Neil Ortiz
RPG Ms. Diana Zaremba
Robotics Club Mr. Robert Lynch Ms. Mia Mai
SADD/Peer Mediation Mrs. Eboni Goodman
School Store Mr. Brad Kent
Scribe Mr. Dan Fraga
Select Choir Mrs. Christine Walker
Shakespeare Club Mrs. Dannielle McGill
Sign Club Mr. Carl Dean
Sign Language Club Mrs. Beth Kovach
Stage Crew (Lighting & Sound) Mr. James Whitescarver
STEAM (Sr. High) Mr. Rob Lynch
STEAM (Jr. High) Ms. Lauren Maunz
Step Team Mrs. Eboni Goodman
Student Government (Senate) Ms. Lauren Kendra and Mrs. Jen Esposito
Vinyl Club Mr. Dan Fraga
Volunteer Club Ms. Molly Mahoney
Yearbook Mrs. Caleigh Greer and Mrs. Michelle Filippello
Yoga Mrs. Alison Lubar

For more information on Student Clubs and Activities, please contact Mr. Joe Cramp, Director of Athletics and Student Activities.

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.